Getchu.Com - Info getchu.com

getchu.com receives about 84,500 unique visitors and 516,295 (6.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,641.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,109,662.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank getchu.com is ranked number 4,579 in the world and 0.0169% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Japan and links to network IP address 210.155.150.145.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is getchu.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
84,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,535,000
Daily Pageviews:
516,295 (6.11 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
4,579 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0169% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 49.0%34.8%696
China 22.9%37.0%1483
Taiwan 9.1%7.9%717
Korea, Republic of 6.5%9.5%1025
United States 3.9%3.9%17181
Hong Kong 1.6%1.7%1543
Germany 1.0%0.6%17701
Mexico 0.8%0.6%7389
Thailand 0.6%0.4%5611

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
getchu.com
83.74%85.15%6.33
dl.getchu.com
16.62%14.19%5.3
blog.getchu.com
0.91%0.19%1
dl170.getchu.com
0.83%0.26%2
trial.getchu.com
0.56%0.11%1
order.getchu.com
0.40%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush getchu.com
Domain:
  getchu.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,950
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is getchu.com?

Facebook:
  669
Google +:
  24
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much getchu.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,641.00
Monthly Revenue:
$49,230.00
Yearly Revenue:
$598,965.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
China 191,029$590.28
Japan 179,671$574.95
United States 20,136$230.95
Korea, Republic of 49,048$113.79
Taiwan 40,787$77.50
Hong Kong 8,777$30.28
Germany 3,098$14.96
Thailand 2,065$5.16
Mexico 3,098$3.00

How much money do getchu.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$160.45
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$4,813.65
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$58,566.03
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
44,515
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,335,449
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,247,959
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
China 24,834$76.74
United States 3,624$41.57
Japan 5,390$17.25
Taiwan 6,526$12.40
Korea, Republic of 1,962$4.55
Germany 898$4.34
Hong Kong 878$3.03
Thailand 124$0.31
Mexico 279$0.27

How much is getchu.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,109,662.81

Where is getchu.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
210.155.150.145
ASN:
AS7514 
ISP:
Computer Engineering & Consulting, Ltd. 
Server Location:
Japan
 

Other sites hosted on 210.155.150.145

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does getchu.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1957 ms) 43 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 9 blocking script resources and 15 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-2.1.1.min.js
http://www.getchu.com/sp/js/hide.js
http://www.getchu.com/sp/js/n_menu.js
http://www.getchu.com/sp/js/tab.js
http://www.getchu.com/sp/js/accordion.js
http://spcnv.i-mobile.co.jp/script/adv.js?20120316
http://spdmg.i-mobile.co.jp/script/dg_gateway.js?20120316
http://spcnv.i-mobile.co.jp/script/adv_inner.js?20120316
http://www.getchu.com/mbanner/php/showBanner_w100.php?gid=65
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/master.css
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/reset.css
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/common.css
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/layout.css
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/genre.css
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/menu.css
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/tab.css
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/accordion.css
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/carousel.css
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/sub_menu.css
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/getchu_top.css
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/wn.css
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/mypage.css
http://www.getchu.com/sp/js/getchu-menu/getchu_common_header.css
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/sp_wn.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://spdmg.i-mobile.co.jp/script/adSiteVisit.js (expiration not specified)
http://spdmg.i-mobile.co.jp/script/dgcore.js (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/allow_red.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/crown01.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/crown02.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/crown03.png (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/li_anime.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/li_blog.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/li_books.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/li_cd.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/li_demo.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/li_doujin.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/li_goods.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/li_rank10.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/li_rank4.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/li_rank5.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/li_rank6.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/li_rank7.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/li_rank8.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/li_rank9.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/common/images/li_tokuten.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/infoimage_wn/51000/51171/upwn51171.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/infoimage_wn/51000/51182/upwn51182.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/infoimage_wn/51000/51183/upwn51183.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/infoimage_wn/51000/51189/upwn51189.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/infoimage_wn/51000/51192/upwn51192.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/infoimage_wn/51000/51201/upwn51201.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/infoimage_wn/51000/51208/upwn51208.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/infoimage_wn/51000/51218/upwn51218.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/infoimage_wn/51000/51219/upwn51219.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/infoimage_wn/51000/51220/upwn51220.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/infoimage_wn/51000/51221/upwn51221.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/infoimage_wn/51000/51227/upwn51227.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/infoimage_wn/51000/51228/upwn51228.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/mbanner/img/1280.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/mbanner/img/1393.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/850080/c850080package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/853837/c853837package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/860338/c860338package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/860546/c860546package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/860549/c860549package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/861958/c861958package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/8***548/c8***548package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/8***549/c8***549package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/8***688/c8***688package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/870904/c870904package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/873224/c873224package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/873513/c873513package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/873903/c873903package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/874338/c874338package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/874646/c874646icon_50.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/875122/c875122package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/875376/c875376package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/876543/c876543package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/876***7/c876***7package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/877148/c877148package_s.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/878530/c878530icon_50.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/878539/c878539icon_50.jpg (15 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/accordion.css (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/carousel.css (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/common.css (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/genre.css (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/getchu_top.css (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/layout.css (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/master.css (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/menu.css (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/mypage.css (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/reset.css (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/sp_wn.css (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/sub_menu.css (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/tab.css (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/wn.css (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/js/accordion.js (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/js/getchu-menu/getchu_common_header.css (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/js/hide.js (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/js/n_menu.js (24 hours)
http://www.getchu.com/sp/js/tab.js (24 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 90.4KiB (82% reduction).

Compressing http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/common.css could save 26.9KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/layout.css could save 22.9KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/getchu_top.css could save 11.8KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/mypage.css could save 6KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/sp_wn.css could save 4.8KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/carousel.css could save 4.7KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/wn.css could save 4KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/sub_menu.css could save 2.7KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/menu.css could save 2.5KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.getchu.com/sp/js/n_menu.js could save 2.4KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.getchu.com/sp/js/accordion.js could save 1.7KiB (74% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 67.5KiB (34% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/873513/c873513package_s.jpg could save 30.6KiB (32% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.getchu.com/infoimage_wn/51000/51208/upwn51208.jpg could save 15.3KiB (64% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.getchu.com/infoimage_wn/51000/51189/upwn51189.jpg could save 12.5KiB (53% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.getchu.com/brandnew/860546/c860546package_s.jpg could save 3.3KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.getchu.com/sp/common/images/menu_button_back.png could save 1.6KiB (92% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.getchu.com/sp/img/btn/btn_sales_rank.png could save 1.1KiB (17% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.getchu.com/sp/img/btn/btn_reserve_rank.png could save 1KiB (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.getchu.com/infoimage_wn/51000/51182/upwn51182.jpg could save 846B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.getchu.com/sp/img/common/logo_normal.gif could save 816B (16% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://www.getchu.com/sp/img/btn/btn_title_list.png could save 537B (11% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.get…html?id=878851" class="blue">「ねくねっとガールズスリーブコレクション ハピメア</a> and 113 others are close to other tap targets.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.46 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.6KiB (15% reduction).

Minifying http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/layout.css could save 4.7KiB (18% reduction).
Minifying http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/common.css could save 4.3KiB (14% reduction).
Minifying http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/mypage.css could save 1.4KiB (17% reduction).
Minifying http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/getchu_top.css could save 996B (7% reduction).
Minifying http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/sp_wn.css could save 802B (14% reduction).
Minifying http://www.getchu.com/sp/css/sub_menu.css could save 557B (16% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (46% reduction).

Minifying http://www.getchu.com/sp/js/accordion.js could save 1KiB (46% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.4KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://www.getchu.com/sp/ could save 1.4KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  90
Vendor reliability:
  90
Privacy:
  90
Child safety:
  15

Site Categories (dmoz)

Adult/オンラインショップ

What sites are related to getchu.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 04 Nov 2015 11:33:06 GMT
Server: Apache
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.2.17
Vary: Accept-Encoding,User-Agent
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=EUC-JP

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns0.mex.ad.jp
Rname postmaster.mex.ad.jp
Serial Number 2017022000
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.getchu.com 3600
TXT 3600
A 210.155.150.145 1799
A 210.155.150.166 1799
NS ns0.mex.ad.jp 3599
NS ns1.mex.ad.jp 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-05-25
Domain Age:
16 years 10 months 26 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domaindiscover.com...
This WHOIS database is provided for information purposes only. We do
not guarantee the accuracy of this data. The following uses of this
system are expressly prohibited: (1) use of this system for unlawful
purposes; (2) use of this system to collect information used in the
mass transmission of unsolicited commercial messages in any medium;
(3) use of high volume, automated, electronic processes against this
database. By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this
policy.

Registrant:
Gainz,INC.
Akihabara 6 Chome 3
Tonozuka building 3F
Taitoku, Tokyoto 110-0006
JP

Domain Name: GETCHU.COM

Administrative Contact:
Gainz,INC.
Koji Aoki
KandaTH Build 3F
Kandaizumicho1-8-10
Chiyodaku, Tokyoto 110-0006
JP
+81-3-5833-3445
+81-3-5833-3455 [fax]
email

Technical Contact, Zone Contact:
Gainz,INC.
Koji Aoki
Akihabara 6 Chome 3
Tonozuka building 3F
Taitoku, Tokyoto 110-0006
JP
+81-3-5209-7575
+81-3-5209-7576 [fax]
email

Domain created on 25-May-2000
Domain expires on 24-May-2019
Last updated on 09-Mar-2010

Domain servers in listed order:

NS0.MEX.AD.JP
NS1.MEX.AD.JP

Domain registration and hosting powered by DomainDiscover
As low as $9/year, including FREE: responsive toll-free support,
URL/frame/email forwarding, easy management system, and full featured DNS.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GETCHU.COM
Registrar: TIERRANET INC. D/B/A DOMAINDISCOVER
Whois Server: whois.domaindiscover.com
Referral URL: http://www.domaindiscover.com
Name Server: NS0.MEX.AD.JP
Name Server: NS1.MEX.AD.JP
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-may-2011
Creation Date: 25-may-2000
Expiration Date: 25-may-2012

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 30 Jul 2011 15:07:22 UTC <<<

Last update was 152 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
getchu.com widget